Anna Drysdale

Concerts

Selected concerts and engagements.

13th September 2017, 21.00
Spira Mirabilis, Aula Magna Rita Levi Montalcini, Formigine, Italy
Beethoven: Symphony no 3

15th September 2017, 21.00
Spira Mirabilis, Polisportiva, Formigine, Italy
Beethoven: Symphony no 3

17th September 2017, 20.00
Spira Mirabilis, Teatro alla Scala, Milan
Beethoven: Symphony no 3

21st September 2017, 19.00
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Experience Ensemble
Perth Concert Hall, Scotland – Ryedale Festival Opera on tour
Mozart: The Garden of Disguises (La finta giardiniera)

22nd September 2017, 19.15
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Experience Ensemble
Brunton Venue 1, Musselburgh, Lammermuir Festival – Ryedale Festival Opera on tour
Mozart: The Garden of Disguises (La finta giardiniera)

24th September 2017, time tbc
Little Baroque Company
Sands Film, Rotherhithe, London
Handel: Water Music
Carslake: New commission

19th October 2017, 19.30
Melos Sinfonia
West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge
Benjamin: Written on Skin

20th October 2017, 19.30
Melos Sinfonia
LSO St Luke’s London
Benjamin: Written on Skin

22nd October 2017, time tbc
Melos Sinfonia
Mariinsky Concert Hall, St. Petersburg, Russia
Benjamin: Written on Skin

18th February 2018, 19.15
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Experience Ensemble
Chiltern Arts Festival – Ryedale Festival Opera on tour
Mozart: The Garden of Disguises (La finta giardiniera)

Past Concerts

20th August 2017, 20.30
European Union Youth Orchestra
Teatro Comunale/Stadttheater Bozen, Bolzano, Italy
Čiurlionis-Miske: In the Forest
Lindberg: Trombone Concerto, Golden Eagle
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no 4

18th August 2017, 20.30
European Union Youth Orchestra
Teatro Comunale/Stadttheater Bozen, Bolzano, Italy
Nielsen: Masquerade Overture
Sibelius: Symphony no 1

16th August 2017, 18.00
European Union Youth Orchestra
Kaunas Philharmonic Hall, Pažaislis Music Festival, Lithuania
Nielsen: Masquerade Overture
Čiurlionis-Miske: In the Forest
Lindberg: Trombone Concerto, Golden Eagle
Sibelius: Symphony no 1

15th August 2017, 19.00
European Union Youth Orchestra
Liepāja Great Amber Concert Hall, Latvia
Nielsen: Masquerade Overture
Sibelius: Symphony no 1

14th August 2017, 20.00
European Union Youth Orchestra
Kontserdimaja, Pärnu, Estonia
Nielsen: Masquerade Overture
Lindberg: Trombone Concerto, Golden Eagle
Sibelius: Symphony no 1

12th August 2017, 20.00
European Union Youth Orchestra
Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, Austria
Nielsen: Masquerade Overture
Alfvén: Dance of the Shepherd Girl
Alfvén: Festmusik
Sibelius: Symphony no 1

6th August 2017,
European Union Youth Orchestra
MuseumsQuartier Wien, Vienna, Austria
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no 4

17th July 2017, 19.00
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Experience Ensemble
Ampleforth College Theatre, Ryedale Festival
Mozart: The Garden of Disguises (La finta giardiniera)

15th July 2017, 19.00
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Experience Ensemble
Ampleforth College Theatre, Ryedale Festival
Mozart: The Garden of Disguises (La finta giardiniera)

9th July 2017, 18.00
OperaVera, Great Barn, Manor Farm, Ruislip
Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro

8th July 2017, 19.00
Ensemble OrQuesta/Grange Choral Society
Christchurch Priory, Christchurch, Dorset
Selected opera choruses

25th June 2017, 16.00
OperaVera, Great Barn, Manor Farm, Ruislip
Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro

24th June 2017, 19.30
The Amadè Players
St James’ Islington
Mozart: Horn Concerto no 2, K417

7th June 2017, 19.30
Wond’rous Machine, St James Piccadilly, London
Haydn

20th May 2017, 19.00
Hastings Philharmonic, St Mary-at-Castle, Hastings
Beethoven: Egmont Overture
Brahms: Symphony no 2
Beethoven: Choral Fantasy

1st April 2017, 13:00
Three Nations Under One Groove: National Youth Jazz Orchestra, BuJazzO and National Jeugd Jazz Orkest
Gateshead International Jazz Festival
Stan Kenton: Cuban Fire Suite

30th March 2017, 19.30
Three Nations Under One Groove: National Youth Jazz Orchestra, BuJazzO and National Jeugd Jazz Orkest
Kings Place, London
Stan Kenton: Cuban Fire Suite

29th March 2017, 19.30
Three Nations Under One Groove: National Youth Jazz Orchestra, BuJazzO and National Jeugd Jazz Orkest
Nottingham Royal Concert Hall
Stan Kenton: Cuban Fire Suite

18th March 2017, 19.30
Sinfonia Britannica/Ealing Choral Society
Cadogan Hall, London
Mendelssohn: Elijah

12th March 2017, 15.00
Ed Puddick Big Band
Googlies, Botany Bay Cricket Club, Enfield, London

11th February 2017, 14.00
Royal Northern Sinfonia with Julian Rachlin (children’s concert)
The Sage, Gateshead
Beethoven: Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony no 3

10th February 2017, 19.30
Royal Northern Sinfonia with Julian Rachlin
The Sage, Gateshead
Beethoven: Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony no 3

24th January 2017, 20.15
National Youth Jazz Orchestra
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club, London

23rd January 2017, 20.15
National Youth Jazz Orchestra
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club, London

19th January 2017, 19.45
Royal Northern Sinfonia
Middlesbrough Theatre
Delius: On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring
Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
Gounod: Symphony no 1

20th November 2016, 19.00
Art Pepper Plus Eleven with Allison Neale and Rob Fowler
The Elgin, Ladbroke, as part of EFG London Jazz Festival

12th November 2016, 15.30
Bell’Arte Frankfurt RheinMain
Wallfahrtskirche, Kälberau, Germany
Beethoven: Missa Solemnis (period instruments)

11th November 2016, 19.30
Bell’Arte Frankfurt RheinMain
Stadtpfarrkirche, Miltenberg, Germany
Beethoven: Missa Solemnis (period instruments)

31st October 2016, 20.15
National Youth Jazz Orchestra
Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club, London

9th October 2016, 21.00
Mahler Chamber Orchestra with Daniel Harding
Teatro delle Palme, Naples
Mozart à la Harding: Three Last Symphonies

8th October 2016, 20.45
Mahler Chamber Orchestra with Daniel Harding
Teatro Comunale, Città di Vicenza, Italy
Mozart à la Harding: Three Last Symphonies

7th October 2016, 20.30
Mahler Chamber Orchestra with Daniel Harding
Teatro Filarmonico, Verona
Mozart à la Harding: Three Last Symphonies

5th October 2016, 20.00
Mahler Chamber Orchestra with Daniel Harding
Konzerthaus, Dortmund
Mozart à la Harding: Three Last Symphonies

25th September 2016, 19.30
Three Nations Under One Groove: National Youth Jazz Orchestra, BuJazzO and National Jeugd Jazz Orkest
Bimhuis, Amsterdam
Stan Kenton: Cuban Fire Suite

24th September 2016, 19.30
Three Nations Under One Groove: National Youth Jazz Orchestra, BuJazzO and National Jeugd Jazz Orkest
Domicil, Dortmund
Stan Kenton: Cuban Fire Suite

23rd September 2016, 19.30
Three Nations Under One Groove: National Youth Jazz Orchestra, BuJazzO and National Jeugd Jazz Orkest
Jazz-Schmiede, Dusseldorf
Stan Kenton: Cuban Fire Suite

22nd September 2016, 19.30
Three Nations Under One Groove: National Youth Jazz Orchestra, BuJazzO and National Jeugd Jazz Orkest
Landesmusikakademie, Heek, Germany
Stan Kenton: Cuban Fire Suite

29th August 2016, 20.30
European Union Youth Orchestra with Bernard Haitink
Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante in Bb major
Bruckner: Symphony no 7

27th August 2016, 19.30
European Union Youth Orchestra with Bernard Haitink
Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, Austria
Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante in Bb major
Bruckner: Symphony no 7

25th August 2016, 20.30
European Union Youth Orchestra with Bernard Haitink
Teatro Comunale, Bolzano, Italy
Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante in Bb major
Bruckner: Symphony no 7

21st August 2016, 12.30
European Union Youth Orchestra with David Watkin
Congress Centre, European Forum Alpbach, Austria
Mozart: Concerto no 10 in Eb Major for Two Pianos
Mahler: Symphony no 1

19th August 2016, 20.30
European Union Youth Orchestra with Vasily Petrenko
Teatro Comunale, Bolzano, Italy
Mozart: Concerto no 10 in Eb Major for Two Pianos
Mahler: Symphony no 1

17th August 2016, 20.00
European Union Youth Orchestra
Konzerthaus, Berlin
Mozart: Concerto no 10 in Eb Major for Two Pianos
Mahler: Symphony no 1

15th August 2016, 20.00
European Union Youth Orchestra
Warsaw Philharmonic Concert Hall
Panufnik: A Procession for Peace
Lortzing: Der Pole und sein Kind
Mozart: Concerto no 10 in Eb major for Two Pianos
Mahler: Symphony no 1

13th August 2016, 19.00
European Union Youth Orchestra with Vasily Petrenko
NMF Wroclaw Philharmonic, Poland
Lortzing: Der Pole und sein Kind
Mahler: Symphony no 1

11th August 2016, 20.00
European Union Youth Orchestra with Vasily Petrenko
Slovenska Filharmonija, Ljubljana
Mozart: Concerto no 10 in Eb Major for Two Pianos
Mozart: Violin Concerto no 3 in G major
Schubert: Symphony no 3

8th August 2016, 19.00
European Union Youth Orchestra with Vasily Petrenko
MuseumsQuartier, Vienna: EUYO Close-Up
Mahler: Symphony no 1

7th August 2016, 19.00
European Union Youth Orchestra with Vasily Petrenko
Slovak Radio Concert Hall, Bratislava, Slovakia
Mahler: Symphony no 1
Mozart: Concerto no 10 in Eb Major for Two Pianos

6th August 2016, 20.00
European Union Youth Orchestra with Vasily Petrenko
Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, Austria
Mahler: Symphony no 1
Glass: Double Piano Concerto

19th July 2016, 19.00
London Symphony Orchestra Brass Academy showcase
LSO St Luke’s, London

12th July 2016, 20.00
National Youth Jazz Orchestra
UniCredit Pavilion, Milan

6th July 2016
Berwick Academy with Rachael Podger, Reed College, Portland, USA
Bach, Zelenka, Veracini, Lully, Handel

1st July 2016
Berwick Academy with Robert Levin, Reed College, Portland, USA
Beethoven: Overture to Prometheus
Mozart: Piano Concerto no 24
Haydn: Symphony no 103

25th June 2016
Berwick Academy with Matthew Halls, Reed College, Portland, USA
Schubert: Symphony no 3
Weber: Clarinet Concerto no 1
Mendelssohn: Symphony no 1

12th June 2016
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment with Ian Bostridge in Halle, Germany
Telemann: Overture in F, TWV55:F3
Handel: Selections from Water Music in F

4th June 2016
Sinfonia Cymru, St David’s Hall, Cardiff
Wales 1000: Welsh Music for Male Voices

10th April 2016, 19.00

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Fundaçao Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisbon
Ligeti, Bartók, Beethoven

9th April 2016, 9.00pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Fundaçao Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisbon
Dutilleux, Bartók, Bartók, Beethoven

7th April 2016, 10.30pm

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid
Ligeti, Bartók, Beethoven

6th April 2016, 7.30pm

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Auditorio Nacional de Música
Dutilleux, Bartók, Bartók, Beethoven

4th April 2016, 8.30pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Megaron/Christos Lambrakis Hall, Athens
Ligeti, Bartók, Bartók

3rd April 2016, 8.30pm

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Megaron/Christos Lambrakis Hall, Athens
Dutilleux, Bartók, Beethoven

1st April 2016, 7.00pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Filharmonia, Bratislava
Ligeti, Bartók, Beethoven

31st March 2016, 7.30pm

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Franz Liszt Academy of Music, Budapest
Dutilleux, Bartók, Bartók, Beethoven

30th March 2016, 7.30pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Musikverein, Vienna
Bartók, Beethoven

29th March 2016, 7.30pm

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Musikverein, Vienna
Ligeti, Bartók, Bartók, Beethoven

26th March 2016, 8pm

Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Emirates Palace, Abu Dhabi
Dutilleux, Bartók, Bartók, Beethoven

24th March 2016, 8pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Al Ain, Al Jahili Fort, Abu Dhabi
Ligeti, Bartók, Beethoven

16th March 2016, 8pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Louvre Abu Dhabi
Al Saari, Mantovani, Debussy

17th January 2016, 12pm
Royal Academy of Music Baroque Orchestra
Bach: Lasst uns sorgen, lasst uns wachen, BWV 213

6th and 7th January 2016, 8pm
National Youth Jazz Orchestra at Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club

2nd December 2015, 7.30pm
National Youth Jazz Orchestra at Keele University Chapel

29th November 2015, 12pm
Royal Academy of Music Baroque Orchestra
Bach: Christmas Oratorio part IV
Bach: Cantata BWV 91, “Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ”

27th November 2015, 1.05pm
Royal Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra
Britten: Sinfonia da Requiem
Scriabin: Poem of Ecstasy

24th November 2015, 1pm
Hoboken Sinfonia, Heath Street Baptist Church
Haydn: Symphony no 8

22nd November 2015, 2pm
Richard Shepherd Nonet at The Elgin, Notting Hill, as part of London Jazz Festival

18th November 2015, 7.30pm
The Amadè Players at the Foundling Museum
Mozart: Horn Concerto no 4, K495

15th November 2015, time TBC
British Horn Society annual meeting, Liverpool Hope University
Solo appearance

13th November 2015, 7.30pm
National Youth Jazz Orchesra at the Kenton Theatre, Henley

27th October 2015, 1pm
Hoboken Sinfonia, Heath Street Baptist Church
Haydn: Symphony no 7

23rd October 2015, 4pm
The Amadè Players at St George’s Holborn, part of the Bloomsbury Festival
Mozart: Horn Concerto no 4, K495

20th October 2015, 7.30pm
Sinfonia Cymru with Bryn Terfel, Royal Albert Hall

17th October 2015, 10.30am, 12pm, 7.30pm
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, TOTS concerts and community concert
Programme to include Handel: Water Music

19th September 2015, 8pm
National Youth Jazz Orchestra at Lincoln Drill Hall

18th September 2015, 7.30pm
Dunedin Consort at Verden Dom, part of the Bremen Festspiele
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto
Mozart: Magic Flute Overture

15th September 2015, 7.30pm
Boxwood and Brass at St Peter’s, Streatham

29th August 2015, 7.15pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at the Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, Austria
Verdi: Various overtures and arias
Mahler: Symphony no 5

27th August 2015, 8pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at the Villa Rufolo, Ravello, Italy
Verdi: Various overtures and arias
Mahler: Symphony no 5

25th August 2015, 8pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at Usher Hall, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Verdi: Various overtures and arias
Mahler: Symphony no 5

22nd August 2015, 8pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at the Congress Hall, Stresa, Italy
Verdi: Various overtures and arias
Mahler: Symphony no 5

21st August 2015, 8.30pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at the Teatro Comunale Bolzano/Stadttheater Bozen, Italy
Verdi: Various overtures and arias
Mahler: Symphony no 5

16th August 2015, 8.30pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at the Teatro Comunale Bolzano/Stadttheater Bozen, Italy
Tchaikovsky: Hamlet Overture-Fantasia
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Tchaikovsky: Suite from Sleeping Beauty
Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini

14th August 2015, 8pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at Friedrich von Thiersch Saal, Kurhaus, Wiesbaden, Germany
Tchaikovsky: Hamlet Overture-Fantasia
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Shostakovich: Symphony no 5

13th August 2015, 8pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Tchaikovsky: Hamlet Overture-Fantasia
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Tchaikovsky: Suite from Sleeping Beauty
Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini

11th August 2015, 8pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at the Konzerthaus, Berlin, Germany
Tchaikovsky: Hamlet Overture-Fantasia
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Shostakovich: Symphony no 5

8th August 2015, 8pm
European Union Youth Orchestra at the Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, Austria
Tchaikovsky: Hamlet Overture-Fantasia
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Tchaikovsky: Suite from Sleeping Beauty
Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini

11th July 2015, 7.30pm
Boxwood and Brass at St Peter’s, Streatham

15th, 17th and 18th June 2015, 7.30pm
Ars Eloquentiae/Byre Opera at Byre Theatre, St Andrews
Glück: Iphigènie en Tauride

19th May 2015, 7.30pm
Boxwood and Brass at The Forge, Camden

12th April 2015, 8.30pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at the Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona
Mahler: Symphony no 2

11th April 2015, 7.30pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at the Audiorio Nacional de Música, Madrid
Mahler: Symphony no 2

9th April 2015, 8pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at Laeiszhalle, Hamburg
Mahler: Symphony no 2

8th April 2015, 7.30pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at the Musikverein, Vienna
Mahler: Symphony no 2

7th April 2015, 8pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at the Cankarjev Dom, Ljubljana
Mahler: Symphony no 2

6th April 2015, 8.30pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at the Grande Theatre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence
Mahler: Symphony no 2

4th April 2015, 9pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at the Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisbon
Mahler: Symphony no 2

31st March 2015, 9pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at the Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisbon
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet
Bartok: Bluebeard’s Castle

28th March 2015, 7pm
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester at the Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisbon
Dvorak: Symphony no 8

12th March 2015, 1.05pm
Royal Academy of Music Symphonic Wind at the Duke’s Hall, Royal Academy of Music
Strauss: Wind Serenade op. 7
Messiaen: Oiseaux exotiques

13th February 2015, 1.05pm
Royal Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra with Mark Elder at the Duke’s Hall, Royal Academy of Music
Shostakovich: Symphony no 6

10th January 2015, 7.30pm
Amadé Players at St James’ Islington
Bach: Christmas Oratorio

5th-7th January 2015, 8.30pm
National Youth Jazz Orchestra at Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club, London

19th November 2014, 7.30pm
National Youth Jazz Orchestra at the London Jazz Festival, Purcell Room, Southbank Centre

9th November 2014, 3pm
Royal Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra with Marin Alsop at the Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre

17th August 2014
Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Holland at Theater & Congres Orpheus, Apeldoorn
Brahms: Variations on a Theme of Haydn
Szymanowski: Violin Concerto
Schumann: Symphony no 4

16th August 2014
Nationaal Jeugd Orkest, Holland at Musiekgebouw aant’ IJ, Amsterdam
Brahms: Variations on a Theme of Haydn
Szymanowski: Violin Concerto
Schumann: Symphony no 4

31st July 2014
Dartington Baroque Orchestra, Dartington Hall
CPE Bach: Double Concerto for Harpsichord and Fortepiano

18th July 2014
National Youth Jazz Orchestra, King’s Lynn Arts Festival
NYJO with special guest Clare Teal

13th July 2014
London Sinfonietta Academy, Central St Martins
Final showcase

12th July 2014
Yorkshire Baroque Soloists, York Early Music Festival
CPE Bach: Die letzten Leiden des Erlösers

26th June 2014
Elia Ensemble, Proms at St Jude’s
Handel: Esther

21st June 2014
Academy of Ancient Music: AAMplify Orchestra, Barbican Freestage
Mozart: Symphony no 1, Haydn: Symphony no 1

20th June 2014
Royal College of Music Philharmonic Orchestra, Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, RCM
Dvorak: Cello Concerto

7th June 2014
London Sinfonietta: Assemble, Queen Elizabeth Hall
Andriessen: Workers’ Union

30th May 2014
Boxwood and Brass, Charlton House
Beethoven arr Czerny (for harmonie à 6): Septet

24th May 2014
Chipping Campden Festival Academy Orchestra, St James’s Church, Chipping Campden
Mozart: Symphony no 25
Grieg: Piano Concerto
Brahms: Symphony no 3

22nd May 2014
Chipping Campden Festival Academy Orchestra, St James’s Church, Chipping Campden
Schumann: Cello Concerto
Haydn: Symphony no 88
Beethoven: Symphony no 6

27th March 2014
Final Bachelors’ Recital, Recital Hall, Royal College of Music
with music by Neuling, Haydn, Mozart, Gil Evans and Glière

21st March 2014
Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, Salle du Musée de l’Armée, Les Invalides, Paris
Haydn: Symphony no 49, La Passione
Mozart: Sinfonie Concertante for Violin & Viola

20th March 2014
Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes
Haydn: Symphony no 49, La Passione
Mozart: Sinfonie Concertante for Violin & Viola

19th March 2014
Jeune Orchestre Atlantique, La Coursive, La Rochelle
Haydn: Symphony no 49, La Passione
Mozart: Sinfonie Concertante for Violin & Viola

5th March 2014
Ensemble West Twelve
Janacek: Mladi

24th January 2014
Recital, St Mary Abbot’s, Kensington
Neuling: Bagatelle
Haydn: Horn Concerto in D major

21st-22nd January 2014
National Youth Jazz Orchestra at Ronnie Scott’s Jazz Club

10th January 2014
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Academy, The Amadeus Centre
Final showcase

2nd, 4th, 6th and 7th December 2014
Royal College of Music Opera, Britten Theatre
Ravel: L’enfant et les sortileges and L’heure espagnole

16th November 2014
National Youth Jazz Orchestra, London Jazz Festival at The Roses Theatre, Kingston

10th November 2014
Boxwood and Brass, New Malden Methodist Church
Beethoven arr Czerny (for harmonie à 6): Septet

1st November 2014
Concert in memory of Ed Mills, The Amadé Players, Deptford Town Hall
Mozart: Horn Concerto K412

23rd October 2014
Stephen Dodgson Memorial Concert
Dodgson: Cor Leonis

5th October 2014
European Brass Ensemble, Kurhaus und Stadttheater Puccini, Meran, Südtirol, Italy

4th October 2014
European Brass Ensemble, Carinthische Musikakademie Stift Ossiach, Austria

10th September 2014
Bishopsgate Institute
Bach: Peasant Cantata